holding that the plaintiff adequately alleged a disparate treatment claim under the FHA and, consequently, under N.Y. Exec. Law § 296
[…] See Mem. at 13-14. Nevertheless, Ullman's high-level position (which presumably put him in close contact with the Directors), the racial overtones of the word "kind," and the fact that Ullman's remark was made to De La Fuente close in time to (and in an apparent reference to) his rejection make it fair to impute discriminatory intent to the Directors. See Henry v. Wyeth Pharm., Inc., 616 F.3d 134, 149-50 (2d Cir. 2010).
C. Public Accommodation Claims
Counts Three and Seven raise public accommodation claims under 42 U.S.C. § 2000a and NYCHRL § 8-107(4) respectively. See id. § VIII ¶¶ 18-28, 47-52. The two provisions are, for present purposes, materially indistinguishable. As relevant here, the former guarantees "the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation . . . without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race." 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a).