L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Tony P. (In re Tori P.)
[…] (In re Daniel C. H. (1990) 220 Cal.App.3d 814, 839.) "It is not our function to weigh the credibility of the witnesses or resolve conflicts in the evidence. [Citation.] Rather we must indulge in all reasonable inferences to support the findings of the juvenile court and must review the record in the light most favorable to the juvenile court's orders." (Ibid.)

Section 362.4 provides in pertinent part: "When the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over a . . . dependent child[,] and . . . an order has been entered with regard to the custody of that minor, the juvenile court on its own motion, may issue . . . an order determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child. [¶] Any order issued pursuant to this section shall continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court. The order of the juvenile court shall be filed in [the family's proceeding in family court] at the time the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over the minor, and shall become a part thereof."