L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Susan S. (In re J.P.)
[…] Substantial evidence supported the juvenile court's finding that the services provided were not sufficient to protect B.K. without removal. The same evidence supported the court's determination the Department made reasonable efforts to prevent or eliminate the need for removing B.K. (See § 361, subd. (e).)

D. The Juvenile Court Did Not Abuse Its Discretion in Ordering Monitored Visitation

Susan argues the juvenile court abused its discretion in requiring her visits with B.K. to be monitored. Section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), provides, "Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child." We review visitation orders for abuse of discretion. (In re Brittany C. (2011) 191 Cal.App.4th 1343, 1356; In re R.R. (2010) 187 Cal.App.4th 1264, 1284.)