NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Father also contends the trial court erred by terminating jurisdiction with a family law custody order giving mother sole custody. We find otherwise.
Father first claims the court erred by failing to make findings pursuant to section 364 supporting its decision. We note that Father failed to request the juvenile court to make those findings and has thus forfeited the issue. (In re Anthony P. (1995) 39 Cal.App.4th 635, 641-642.) Even so, no express findings are required by statute and the court did not err. The relevant statute, subdivision (c) of section 364 provides: “After hearing any evidence presented by the social worker, the parent, the guardian, or the child, the court shall determine whether continued supervision is necessary. The court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn. Failure of the parent or guardian to participate regularly in any court ordered treatment program shall constitute prima facie evidence that the conditions which justified initial assumption of jurisdiction still exist and that continued supervision is necessary.” Section 364 does not require that express findings be made on the record in order to terminate jurisdiction, and Father presents no authority holding otherwise.