In re Kimberlim M.
[…] (In re James C. (2002) 104 Cal.App.4th 470, 484; In re Harmony B. (2005) 125 Cal.App.4th 831, 839.) We affirm if the record contains any substantial evidence supporting the juvenile court's order. (In re Henry V. (2004) 119 Cal.App.4th 522.)

II. Jurisdictional order

A. Sexual abuse of Kimberlim

Father argues the evidence does not support the juvenile court's finding that father sexually abused Kimberlim because the court based its finding primarily on Kimberlim's inconsistent statements concerning the sexual abuse and because no physical findings corroborated Kimberlim's statements.

Section 300, subdivision (d) provides, in relevant part, that a court may adjudge a child a dependent of the court if "[t]he child has been sexually abused . . . as defined in Section 11165.1 of the Penal Code, by . . . her parent or guardian or a member of . . . her household . . . ." Penal Code section 11165.1, subdivision (4) describes sexual abuse as "[t]he intentional touching of the genitals or intimate parts (including the breasts, genital area, groin, inner thighs, and buttocks) or the clothing