L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. L.H. (In re J.J.)
[…] Under the applicable standard of review, however, " 'we review the record in the light most favorable to the court's determinations,' " and defer to the juvenile court's credibility findings. (R.T., supra, 3 Cal.5th at p. 633.) Thus, the existence of conflicting evidence is not a basis to reverse the jurisdictional findings.

B. The Dispositional Order Removing J.J. From Mother Was Not Supported by Substantial Evidence

Mother argues there was insufficient evidence to support removing J.J. from her home. We agree.

Section 361, subdivision (c) provides that "[a] dependent child shall not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents . . . unless the juvenile court finds clear and convincing evidence" that, inter alia, "[t]here is or would be a substantial danger to the physical health, safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the minor if the minor were returned home, and there are no reasonable means by which the minor's physical health can be protected without removing the minor from the minor's parent's . . . physical custody." (§ 361, subd. (c)(1).)