In re D.S.
[…] At bottom, the parents are asking us to give this above stated evidence more weight than the contrary evidence the juvenile court found to be more persuasive. This we may not do. (In re Lana S., supra, 207 Cal.App.4th at p. 103.)

Lastly, mother argues that the juvenile court erred in relying in part on the "chemical smell" of their apartment to support its finding that the positive drug tests for methamphetamine were accurate because the court sustained father's objection to that hearsay evidence under section 355. The juvenile court did sustain father's section 355 objection to this evidence, but section 355 provides only that "the specific hearsay evidence shall not be sufficient by itself to support a jurisdictional finding." (§ 355, subd. (c)(1), italics added.)