L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Kiana R. (In re Jayden R.)
[…] [Citations.]" (In re Adam D. (2010) 183 Cal.App.4th 1250, 1261.)

"[T]he court may . . . consider past events when determining whether a child presently needs the juvenile court's protection. [Citations.] A parent's past conduct is a good predictor of future behavior. [Citation.] 'Facts supporting allegations that a child is one described by section 300 are cumulative.' [Citation.] Thus, the court 'must consider all the circumstances affecting the child, wherever they occur.' [Citation.]" (In re T.V. (2013) 217 Cal.App.4th 126, 133.)

In addition, section 300.2 provides: "The provision of a home environment free from the negative effects of substance abuse is a necessary condition for the safety, protection and physical and emotional well-being of the child."

C. Analysis

Applying the foregoing legal principles, we conclude that the juvenile court's jurisdictional findings are supported by substantial evidence.