In re I.G.
[…] On May 17, 2019, while this appeal was pending, the juvenile court terminated jurisdiction and issued exit orders granting Teresa sole legal and sole physical custody of Imani and Natalia and authorizing James to have monitored visitation in a therapeutic setting after he completed anger management classes and individual counseling. James did not appeal from the juvenile court's order terminating jurisdiction or from the orders requiring him to complete anger management classes and individual counseling.

Under section 362.4, when a juvenile court terminates jurisdiction over a case, it may "issue an order 'determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child,'" which "may be enforced or modified by the family court." (In re Ryan K. (2012) 207 Cal.App.4th 591, 594, fn. 5.) Such an order is "sometimes referred to as 'family law' orders or 'exit' orders." (Ibid.)