In re T.T.
[…] Once a dependency petition is filed, the juvenile court has exclusive jurisdiction over child custody and visitation. Section 304 provides: "While the child is under the jurisdiction of the juvenile court all issues regarding his or her custody shall be heard by the juvenile court." Similarly, rule 5.620(a) of the California Rules of Court states, "Once a petition has been filed in juvenile court alleging that a child is described by a subsection of section 300, and until the petition is dismissed or dependency is terminated, the juvenile court has sole and exclusive