04-30-2019
[…] The b-1 count of the petition that the court found "true" alleged a substantial risk of serious physical harm in the precise language of section 300, subdivision (b)(1).
C. The Juvenile Court's Visitation Order Was Within Its Discretion
A dispositional order granting reunification services must provide for visitation "[i]n order to maintain ties between the parent . . . and any siblings and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent . . . ." (§ 362.1, subd. (a); In re T.M. (2016) 4 Cal.App.5th 1214, 1218.) Section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A) provides "[v]isitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child." An order setting visitation terms is reviewed for an abuse of discretion.