L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Y.B.L. (In re William R.)
[…] Mother ignores this significant history of mental health concerns in her briefing. As there is substantial evidence in the record of mental health concerns regarding mother, the juvenile court did not err in requiring mother to undergo a mental health evaluation as part of her dispositional case plan.

3. Removal Order

Section 361, subdivision (c)(1) provides the juvenile court may remove a child from the custody of a parent if it finds, by clear and convincing evidence, "[t]here is or would be a substantial danger to the physical health, safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the minor if the minor were returned home, and there are no reasonable means by which the minor's physical health can be protected without removing the minor from the minor's parent's . . . physical custody." The court must also "make a determination as to whether reasonable efforts were made to prevent or to eliminate the need for removal." (§ 361, subd. (e).)