L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Y.B.L. (In re William R.)
[…] Mother also argues the juvenile court failed to state the facts supporting its dispositional orders. Section 361, subdivision (e) provides: "The court shall state the facts on which the decision to remove the minor is based." It is undisputed that the juvenile court did not state the facts which supported its dispositional orders. However, as mother and DCFS acknowledge, such findings can be implied where the evidence is clear.