L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Stephanie F. (In re Evelyn F.)
[…] (In re Michelle M. (1992) 8 Cal.App.4th 326, 330 ["Appellant's remedy was to attack the juvenile court's order terminating jurisdiction in order to raise the issues he urges before us."]; see Heidi S., at p. 1165 ["[T]he exit order 'shall be a final judgment and shall remain in effect after [the juvenile court's] jurisdiction is terminated.'"].)

Although the final juvenile custody order is not properly before us on appeal, Mother may seek to modify that order in the family law court by showing a significant change in circumstances. (§ 302, subd. (d) [final juvenile custody order can be modified in family law court if "there has been a significant change of circumstances . . . and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child"]; Heidi S., at p. 1163; In re Marriage of David & Martha M. (2006) 140 Cal.App.4th 96, 100-101.) B. Standard of Review

We review the juvenile court's jurisdictional findings for substantial evidence.