L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. M.J. (In re L.J.)
[…] Based on this evidence the juvenile court was well within its discretion to order Mother to participate in a drug treatment program. Section 362, subdivision (a) provides that when a child is adjudicated a dependent of the juvenile court, "the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child." The court has broad discretion in fashioning dispositional orders in keeping with its duty to protect dependent children. (In re Christopher H. (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1006-1008.)

DISPOSITION

The judgment is affirmed.

NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS