B322357 B323557 B328739
[…] II. Visitation.
"In order to maintain ties between the parent . . . and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent . . ., any order placing a child in foster care, and ordering reunification services, shall provide . . . [¶] . . . for visitation between the parent . . . and the child." (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A).) Visitation "shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child," but "[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child." (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A)-(B).)
The power to regulate visits between dependent children and their parents rests with the juvenile court.