09-19-2024
[…] Evidence that T.D. had a strong social relationship with him does not erase the substantial evidence supporting the court's finding that a significant change of circumstances had occurred.
Family Code, section 7540, subdivision (a) provides: "Except as provided in Section 7541, the child of spouses who cohabited at the time of conception and birth is conclusively presumed to be a child of the marriage."
H.P. does not expressly argue that modification of the presumed father order was not in T.D.'s best interest because she had a strong relationship with him.