L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Helena J. (In re Kalley A.)
[…] Additional visits to be arranged by parents." In other words, the court clearly specified the frequency of visitation, and did not delegate it in any way, and it was identical to the schedule it ordered at the detention hearing. Under the circumstances, the juvenile court did not improperly delegate when and how Helena would get visitation, or otherwise abuse its discretion.

Under section 362.4, when a juvenile court terminates jurisdiction over a case, it may "issue an order 'determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child,'" which "may be enforced or modified by the family court." (In re Ryan K. (2012) 207 Cal.App.4th 591, 594, fn. 5.) Such an order is "sometimes referred to as 'family law' orders or 'exit' orders." (Ibid.)