L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Heather G. (In re Levi R.)
[…] (J.R., at pp. 587-588.)

As noted in our Factual and Procedural Background, ante, at the 12-month review hearing in May 2023, the juvenile court placed Levi and Anabella with father and scheduled a section 364 review hearing for November 6, 2023. Section 364, subdivision (b) provides that "[a]t least 10 days prior to the hearing," DCFS must file and "furnish[ ] to all parties" "a supplemental report . . . describing the services offered to the family and the progress made by the family in eliminating the conditions or factors requiring court supervision" and providing a "recommendation regarding the necessity of continued supervision." (See § 364, subd. (b).) Evidence may be "presented by [DCFS], the parent, . . . or the child" at a section 364 review hearing. (See § 364, subd. (c).)