L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Cindy F. (In re Julissa G.)
[…] Superior Court (2006) 144 Cal.App.4th 92, 110, 116 [same]; see generally Le Francois v. Goel (2005) 35 Cal.4th 1094, 1096-1097.)

Section 385 provides, "Any order made by the court in the case of any person subject to its jurisdiction may at any time be changed, modified, or set aside, as the judge deems meet and proper, subject to such procedural requirements as are imposed by this article."
Section 386 provides, "No order changing, modifying, or setting aside a previous order of the juvenile court shall be made either in chambers, or otherwise, unless prior notice of the application therefor has been given by the judge or the clerk of the court to the social worker and to the child's counsel of record, or, if there is no counsel of record, to the child and his or her parent or guardian."

That is precisely what occurred in this case.