L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Luis A. (In re Isaiah A.)
[…] (In re Andrea G. (1990) 221 Cal.App.3d 547, 554-555.)

Father contends the juvenile court was statutorily required to state the facts supporting the removal of the child from the child's home. However, a claim of error is forfeited on appeal if it is not raised below. (In re S.B. (2004) 32 Cal.4th 1287, 1293; In re Alexandria P. (2014) 228 Cal.App.4th 1322, 1346.) Because Father failed to object during the dispositional hearing, he is precluded from raising this argument on appeal.

Even if Father had not forfeited his argument, we would reject it on the merits. Section 361, subdivision (e) provides, "'The court shall make a determination as to whether reasonable efforts were made to prevent or to eliminate the need for removal of the minor from his or her home . . . . The court shall state the facts on which the decision to remove the minor is based.'" (See In re Ashly F. (2014) 225 Cal.App.4th 803, 810-811 [analyzing § 361, subd. (d), now codified at subd. (e) by Stats. 2017, ch. 829, § 4.5]; Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.695(a)(7).)