No. 56948
[…] This shall include, but not be limited to, drug wholesalers, repackagers and manufacturers which are engaged in the delivery or distribution of drugs in this state, with facilities located in this state or in any other state or jurisdiction. A wholesale drug distributor shall not include any common carrier or individual hired solely to transport legend drugs.
§ 338.330(3). The Board argues that §§ 338.330 and 338.353 function in concert, and relies on § 338.353 for its authority to discipline KV's wholesale distributor license. It states, in pertinent part:
The board of pharmacy is hereby authorized and empowered, when complaints, examinations or inspection of a wholesale drug distributor or pharmacy distributor disclose to the board that a wholesale drug distributorship or pharmacy distributorship is not being operated or conducted according to such legal rules and regulations and the laws of Missouri or any other state or the federal government with respect thereto, to cause a complaint to be filed before the administrative hearing commission pursuant to chapter 621, RSMo, charging the holder of a license to operate a drug distributorship or pharmacy wholesale operation constituting grounds for probation, suspensions or revocation of the distributor license.
§ 338.353.1. The Board cites § 338.055.2(2) and (6) as the bases for its charges against KV, which state:
The board may cause a complaint to be filed with the administrative hearing commission as provided by chapter 621, RSMo, against any holder of any certificate of registration or authority, permit or license required by this chapter or any person who has failed to renew or has surrendered his certificate of registration or authority, permit