2021-2076
[…] See Kriner, 2021 WL 751539, at *4-5 (citing 38 C.F.R. § 3.155(a) (2014) (formal claim received within one year of VA's mailing of formal application form is "considered filed as of the date of receipt of the informal claim"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.155(d)(1) (2015) (complete claim received within one year of intent to file is "considered filed as of the date of receipt of the intent to file a claim")). We thus affirm the Veterans Court's ruling that the new, intent-to-file regulations applied to Mr. Kriner's submission, received after March 24, 2015.