Kotellos v. Kijakazi
[…] Even if different conclusions could be drawn from the evidence, the Court's role is to review merely the sufficiency of the evidence, not its weight. Oldham v. Astrue, 509 F.3d 1254, 1257 (10th Cir. 2007). Plaintiff has not shown the ALJ applied the wrong legal standards or otherwise erred by not giving sufficient weight to Dr. Leone's statement.

B. Separation of Powers

Plaintiff next argues the decision to deny her benefits is constitutionally defective because the Social Security Administration's structure violates the separation of powers. This is so, she argues, because of 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3), which provides that the Commissioner “may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office.” But even if Plaintiff is correct that the removal restriction is unconstitutional, see Collins v.