C.A. No. 05A-05-014.
[…] C. § 328(a) provides:
(a) Any person or persons, jointly or severally aggrieved by any decision of the board of adjustment, or any taxpayer or any officer, department, board or bureau of the municipality may present to the Superior Court a petition, duly verified, setting forth that such decision is illegal, in whole or in part, specifying the grounds of the illegality. Such petition shall be presented to the Court within 30 days after the filing of the decision in the office of the board.
This Court finds that Kostyshyn is an "aggrieved person" within the meaning of Title 22, Section 328(a) of the Delaware Code, because he is the owner of property that is adjacent to Anker's. Thus, Kostyshyn has standing to bring this appeal.
See e.g., Healy v.