Korth v. Hoffman
[…] Section 100.18(12)(b). The Buyers produced no evidence that Armitage/Shorewest engaged in such activity.

Fraudulent Misrepresentation Pursuant to WIS. STAT. §§ 895.446 and 943.20(1)(d) (All Defendants)

¶25 The Buyers do not develop this claim. They say only that they raised it in their complaint and that the circuit court "made no direct reference" to the statutes or to the claim. "[A]n issue raised in the trial court, but not raised on appeal, is deemed abandoned." A.O. Smith Corp. v. Allstate Ins. Cos. , 222 Wis. 2d 475, 491, 588 N.W.2d 285 (Ct. App. 1998). We discuss it no further.

Violation of WIS. STAT. § 452.133 (Armitage/Shorewest)

¶26 Among the duties of licensees providing brokerage services is the duty "to timely disclose in writing all material adverse facts that the firm knows and that the party does not know or cannot discover through reasonably vigilant observation, unless the disclosure of the material adverse fact is prohibited by law." WIS. STAT. § 452.133(1)(c).