Korth v. Hoffman
[…] "[A]n issue raised in the trial court, but not raised on appeal, is deemed abandoned." A.O. Smith Corp. v. Allstate Ins. Cos. , 222 Wis. 2d 475, 491, 588 N.W.2d 285 (Ct. App. 1998). We discuss it no further.

Violation of WIS. STAT. § 452.133 (Armitage/Shorewest)

¶26 Among the duties of licensees providing brokerage services is the duty "to timely disclose in writing all material adverse facts that the firm knows and that the party does not know or cannot discover through reasonably vigilant observation, unless the disclosure of the material adverse fact is prohibited by law." WIS. STAT. § 452.133(1)(c). A broker or salesperson also must disclose any facts he or she knows "that contradict any information included in a written report described under [ WIS. STAT. § 452.23 ](2)(b)," and must "exercise the degree of care expected to be exercised by a reasonably prudent person who has the knowledge, skills, and training required for licensure under this chapter." Sec. 452.23(3), (4).