No. 1656 C.D. 2015
[…] To accept Petitioner's argument that he is entitled to both would be inconsistent with the federal regulation, which states that one cannot receive multiple utility allowances for the same utilities. See 7 C.F.R. § 273.9(d)(6)(iii)(A) (providing that "[t]he State agency may use different types of standards but cannot allow households the use of two standards that include the same expense."). This result, which Petitioner suggested would increase his monthly SNAP benefits from $24 to $111 (Letter from Kohler to BHA (July 8, 2015), Supp.