No. 60835.
[…] Moreover, contrary to petitioner's arguments, the district court's order was not effectively a permanent order, in violation of NRS 125C.175, which prohibits permanent modification of a custody order while a parent with custodial rights is on a mandatory military deployment. The district court included precautions in the order to address petitioner's concerns that real party in interest may attempt to remove the child from this state, and there is no indication that the current order will automatically apply to future deployments. See NRS 125C.160 (permitting the district court to “temporarily modify a custody or visitation order to reasonably accommodate the deployment of a parent”). Accordingly, we
ORDER the petition DENIED.