21AP-453
[…] (a)The information reveals the identity of the individual who is the subject of the information.
(b)The information could be used to reveal the identity of the individual who is the subject of the information, either by using the information alone or with other information that is available to predictable recipients of the information.R.C. 3701.17(A)(2). "Information that is in a summary, statistical, or aggregate form and that does not identify an individual is a public record under section 149.43 of the Revised Code and, upon request, shall be released by the director." R.C. 3701.17(C).
{¶ 11} Recently, in Miller v. Ohio Dept. of Health, 10th Dist. No. 21AP-267, 2022-Ohio-357, we addressed a public-records request virtually identical to Knapp's request.