No. 71325–6–I.
[…] West, 155 Wash.App. at 697, 229 P.3d 943.
¶ 32 The Klineburgers argue that Ecology's October 22, 2012, letter was merely an “advisory recommendation,” not an appealable order, and therefore they could not have sought relief from the PCHB. They cite RCW 43.21B.310(4), which states that an appealable decision “shall be identified as such and shall contain a conspicuous notice to the recipient” of the procedures for filing a PCHB appeal. They assert that “Ecology's letter is completely devoid of any identification of an appealable decision, nor does it contain a conspicuous notice to the Klineburgers on how it may be appealed.”