Kittrell v. Smith
[…] The allegations that Wetzel and Little are responsible for policy and training do not assert plausible negligence claims because they are conclusory. Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678.

Moreover, state prison officials are immune from suit under state law for actions within the scope of their duties, except in instances in which the immunity has been specifically waived. See Royster v. Corizon, No. 13-1449, 2014 WL 1655088, at 8 (M.D. Pa. Apr. 23, 2014); see also 1 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2310 (“officials and employees acting within the scope of their duties, shall continue to enjoy sovereign immunity and official immunity and remain immune from suit except as the General Assembly shall specifically waive the immunity”). However, the immunity statute provides an exception to sovereign immunity for medical-professional liability that is only applicable to health care personnel. See 42 Pa. Cons.