Kish v. Commissioner of Public Safety
[…] Minn. Stat. § 169A.53, subd. 3(b)(1)-(10). The only affirmative defense in the statute is that if revocation is based on test refusal, "[i]t is an affirmative defense for the petitioner to prove that, at the time of the refusal, the petitioner's refusal to permit the test was based upon reasonable grounds." Minn. Stat. § 169A.53, subd. 3(c) (2006).