Kinzer v. U.S. (Irs)
[…] "The court is not required to 'conjure up unpled allegations or construe elaborately arcane scripts to' save a complaint." Id. (quoting Gooley v. Mobil Oil Corp., 851 F.2d 513, 514 (1st Cir. 1988)).

Assuming, arguendo, that the court had subject matter jurisdiction of this case, Kinzer's claim challenging the IRS's disallowance of deductions for his children on his 1999 federal income tax return because he did not furnish their social security numbers is without legal basis. Indeed, Internal Revenue Code § 24(e), which pertains to child tax credit, provides:

Identification requirement. — No credit shall be allowed under this section to a taxpayer with respect to any qualifying child unless the taxpayer includes the name and taxpayer identification number of such qualifying child on the return of tax for the taxable year.
26 U.S.C. § 24(e). Additionally, under Internal Revenue Code § 151, in order to obtain an exemption for a dependent child, a taxpayer identification number ("TIN") must be provided on the return: