NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] It also states the number of payments, the amount of each, and when they begin (“30 days after funding date.”) Kinnick has not disputed the accuracy of any of these disclosures. While Kinnick contends that she did not receive the December 15 letter from Saratoga enclosing the disclosure statements, there is no evidence that Saratoga did not mail the letter to her as it asserts. Under Evidence Code section 641, “[a] letter correctly addressed and properly mailed is presumed to have been received in the ordinary course of mail.” Moreover, although claiming she was “legally blind at the time” (a questionable assertion in view of the statement from her doctor which appears in the record that only her left eye was affected), Kinnick does not deny that she signed all of the documents associated with the loan at the title