10-18-2022
[…] Furthermore, §2817 provides in pertinent part:
H. When the term "fair cash value" or the language "fair cash value, estimated at the price it would bring at a fair voluntary sale" is used in the Ad Valorem Tax Code, in connection with and in relation to the assessment of real property, it is defined to mean and shall be given the meaning ascribed and assigned to it in this section and when the term or language is used in the Code in connection with the assessment of