No. 107,637.Released for Publication by Order of the Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma Division No. 1.
[…] ¶ 17 The trial court found Petitioner's gross monthly income was $16,147.00 and Respondent's was $3,375.00. Under the Guidelines, “[if] combined gross monthly income exceeds Fifteen Thousand Dollars ($15,000.00), the child support shall be that amount computed for a monthly income of Fifteen Thousand Dollars ($15,000.00) and an additional amount determined by the court.” (Emphasis added.) The base amount of support for one child with combined parental gross income of $15,000.00 is $1,372 per month.
¶ 18 Pursuant to 43 O.S.Supp.2006 § 120 (A), “[a] child support computation form shall be signed by the judge and incorporated as a part of all orders which establish or modify a child support obligation.” (Emphasis added.) The trial court record contains no judge-signed child support computation form reflecting the modification. This form must be completed. The order is reversed and remanded for compliance with this statutory mandate.