No. 15-2063
[…] King also alleges that Appellees reported the unpaid tickets to various credit reporting agencies, thereby damaging his credit rating and preventing him from obtaining a loan.
Under Pennsylvania law, "[PennDOT] shall suspend the registration of a vehicle upon the notification from the [PPA] that the owner or registrant of the vehicle has failed to respond, failed to pay or defaulted in the payment of six or more tickets or citations issued for parking violations . . . ." 75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 1379(a). The suspension "shall continue until the department receives notice . . . that all of the tickets and citations are paid, dismissed, reversed on appeal or canceled . . . ." 75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 1379(c).