King v. Astrue
[…] The ALJ must consider "all of the evidence presented, including information about your prior work record, your statements about your symptoms, evidence submitted by your treating or nontreating source, and observations by our employees and other persons." Id. § 416.929(c)(3) (emphasis added). And 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3) requires the ALJ to "consider descriptions and observations of your limitations from your impairment(s), including limitations that result from your symptoms, such as pain, provided by you, your family, neighbors, friends, or other persons" when assessing an individual's RFC.

Here, the ALJ failed to acknowledge Mr. Ritter's written comments about Ms. King. This requires remand. See Blea v.