No. 1595
[…] It had subject matter jurisdiction over the issues of ownership of real property acquired by the parties before or during the marriage, see Md. Code (1999, 2012 Repl. Vol.), § 8-202(a)(2) of the Family Law Article ("FL") ("When the court grants an annulment or an absolute divorce, the court may resolve any dispute between the parties with respect to the ownership of real property"); and whether that real property was "marital property," see FL § 8-203(a) ("In a proceeding for an annulment or an absolute divorce, if there is a dispute as to whether certain property is marital property, the court shall determine which property is marital property."). In assessing whether to grant a monetary award to adjust the equities, the court was required to consider "the value of all property interests of each party" and it had subject matter jurisdiction to do so. FL § 8-205(b)(2).