No. 29A02–1509–JP–1499.
[…] Father has incurred attorney fees of $26,930.19. The Court finds that [F]ather's behavior during the pendency of these proceedings has necessitated the filing of the protective order as well as greatly increasing the costs of these proceedings. After a consideration of all the evidence, as well as the ability of the parties to pay the fees, the Court orders that Father pay $30,000 of [M]other's attorney fees within ninety (90) days. Father shall pay the fees directly to [Mother's counsel]. See Ind.Code § 31–14–18–2(b) (“[t]he court may order the amount to be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in the attorney's name”).
...
44. Father requested that a custody evaluation be performed by Dr. Ehrmann. Mother objected to the custody evaluation because she did not have adequate funds to pay for such an evaluation.