No. C 11-03853 CW.
[…] Cf. Wilcox v. EMC Mortg. Corp., 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 82128, at *15 n. 3 (C.D. Cal.) (finding that a loan modification could have sufficiently definite terms for enforceability when essential terms can be calculated using a formula). Further, by attaching a copy of the agreement letter to the complaint, with Bank of America's electronic signature, Plaintiffs have sufficiently plead that Bank of America signed the contract as required by the statute of frauds. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1633.7(a), (b) (in California, a "signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form" and a "contract may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because an electronic record was used in its formation"); see also Marks v.