KeyBank v. Auto Boutique of S. Fla., Inc.
[…] See (ECF Nos. 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 33, 34, 35). As of the date of this Order, the docket indicates these issued writs to remain outstanding and unsatisfied.

II. ANALYSIS

Under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 69(a)(1), a money judgment is enforced by a writ of execution unless the court orders otherwise and the alternative procedure of execution must accord with the law of the state where the court is located. Pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(1), a judgment creditor may seek a charging order against the business interests of the judgment debtor to satisfy an unpaid judgment with interest. The statute provides that “on application . . . by a judgment creditor of a member or a transferee, the court may enter a charging order against the transferable interest of the member or transferee for payment of the unsatisfied judgment amount.” Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(1).

According to records filed with the Florida Department of State's Division of Corporations, Elfand is an active member and a manager of Prestige One.