holding a secured creditor has standing to appeal a ruling that impacted its financial interest in collateral
[…] By virtue of Trial Rule 76 (C)(5), however, that motion came too late, since the right to seek change of venue from the judge had by then been waived.
* * *
18. Concerning the motion of KeyBank . . . to disqualify' counsel for the receiver, the Court notes that the above-captioned case was initiated as a proceeding for voluntary dissolution under judicial supervision, IC 23-1-47-1. This Court has entered a decree of dissolution, which KeyBank apparently is not objecting to. Under IC 23-1-47-4, "After entering the decree of dissolution, the court shall direct the winding up and liquidation of the corporation's business and affairs . . . and the notification of claimants."
19. In connection with the dissolution of the corporation, the court "may appoint one (1) or more receivers to wind up and liquidate, or one (1) or more custodians to manage, the business and affairs of the corporation."