Kenneth J.V., Plaintiff, v. Kilolo Kijakazi, Commissioner of Social Security, Defendant.
[…] (Tr. 71-72.) See, e.g., Reid v. Colvin, 2:14-cv-04295-MDH, 2016WL 502063, at *3 (W.D. Mo. Feb. 8, 2016) (error is harmless when the ALJ poses a hypothetical to the vocational expert that addresses the limitations that were excluded from the residual functional capacity).

The Commissioner cites two authorities for the proposition that occasional interaction in the contact of unskilled work is equivalent to superficial interaction (ECF No. 30 at 6-7), but neither of them supports the conclusion that these terms necessarily are equivalent. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) (defining “unskilled work” as “work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time,” but including no limitation to superficial contact); SSR 85-15, 1985 WL 56857, at *4 (stating that unskilled work deals “primarily” with objects rather than data or people, but not excluding occasional, significant interactions with supervisors).