Kelley v. Yamhill Cnty. Assessor
[…] The county assessor must provide the taxpayer with written notification within 30 days of the date that land is disqualified from farm use special assessment. ORS 308A.718(1)(a), (3). “Following receipt of the notification, the taxpayer may appeal the assessor's determination to the Oregon Tax Court within the time and in the matter provided in ORS 305.404 to 305.560.” ORS 308A.718(4).

ORS 305.560(1)(a) states that, subject to an exception not applicable here, “an appeal under ORS 305.275 may be taken by filing a complaint with the clerk of the Oregon Tax Court * * * within the time required under ORS 305.280.” ORS 305.275(1)(a)(B) authorizes an appeal to the Magistrate Division by “any person” who is “aggrieved by and affected by an act, omission, order or determination of * * * [a] county assessor * * * including but not limited to * * * the denial of special assessment under a special assessment