CLAIM NO. F005412
[…] Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-522(Repl. 1996). "Permanent total disability" means inability, because of compensable injury or occupational disease, to earn any meaningful wages in the same or other employment. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-519(e)(1) (Repl. 1996). The burden of proof shall be on the employee to prove inability to earn any meaningful wage in the same or other employment. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-519(e)(2) (Repl. 1996).
Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-713(Repl. 1996) provides:
(a)(1) Except where a joint petition settlement has been approved, the Workers' Compensation Commission may review any compensation order, award, or decision.
(2) This may be done at any time within six (6) months of termination of the compensation period fixed in the original compensation order or award, upon the commission's own motion or upon the application of any party in interest, on the ground of a change in physical condition or upon proof of