Kazimer v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] In turn, Defendant argues that the ALJ's finding that Plaintiff did not meet or medically equal Listing 11.02(B) was well articulated and supported by “the glaring omission of a detailed description of Plaintiff's migraines” in the medical records. (ECF No. 16, PageID.1414-17).

“At the third step of the administrative analysis, a claimant meeting or medically equaling the requirements of a Listed Impairment will be deemed conclusively disabled, and entitled to benefits.” Reynolds v. Comm'r. of Soc. Sec., 424 Fed.Appx. 411, 414, 2011 WL 1228165, *2 (6th Cir. April 1, 2011); 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(a)(4). “Listing of Impairments, located at Appendix 1 to Subpart P of the regulations, describes impairments the SSA considers to be ‘severe enough to prevent an individual from doing any gainful activity, regardless of his or her age, education, or work experience.'” Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 404.1525(a)). To establish disability at Step Three of the sequential analysis, the claimant must satisfy all of listing's criteria for a finding that s/he meets a listed impairment. See Duncan v.