KATHERINE L.N.T.,[1] Plaintiff, v. KILOLO KIJAKAZI, Acting Commissioner of Social Security, Defendant.
[…] See supra Part IV.A. As mentioned above, the ALJ's residual functional capacity findings are supported by substantial evidence, and she adequately articulated her reasoning as to how she determined Plaintiff could perform this level of work in accordance with the regulations. See supra Part IV.B.
Because the ALJ properly concluded that Plaintiff was limited to light work, not sedentary work, Grid Rule 201.12 does not apply in this case. 20 C.F.R. § 416.969 (“[W]e do not apply these rules if one of the findings of fact about the person's vocational factors and residual functional capacity is not the same as the corresponding criterion of a rule.”). Moreover, the ALJ's residual functional capacity findings in this case include several nonexertional limitations.