No. C-12-5760 MMC
[…] See Gueyffier, 43 Cal. 4th at 1184-85. --------
4. As plaintiffs have failed to show the existence of any ground on which the Arbitration Award should be vacated or corrected, defendant is entitled to an order confirming said award in its entirety, and the Clerk will be directed to enter judgment thereon. See Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 1287.4 (providing "[i]f an award is confirmed, judgment shall be entered in conformity therewith"). Specifically, judgment shall be entered in favor of defendant in the amount of $1,829,296.46, of which $57,236.63 is the joint obligation of plaintiffs and their former counsel Ted C. Lindquist III.
CONCLUSION
For the reasons stated above: