NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The first one was on May 24, 2006, for domestic violence on the father. (Pen. Code, § 273.5.) Furthermore, although the mother completed various classes that she was referred to as part of her reunification plan, the expert testimony was that without effective treatment for her mental health problems, she would be unable to benefit from the classes.
After reviewing the entire record, we find there was substantial evidence to support the court’s finding by clear and convincing evidence that the mother failed to make “substantive progress” on her treatment plan. (§ 366.21, subd. (e).)
2. Substantial Risk of Detriment
The court made the finding that return of the child to the parents “would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection or physical or emotional well-being of the child.” (§ 366.21, subd. (e).) The mother argues that there were no facts supporting the finding that the mother’s mental health would harm the child.