Kanoria v. Sanders, Sanders, Block, Woycik, Vlener
[…] Federal Ins. Co., supra at 967; GTF Mktg. V. Colonial Aluminum Sales, 66 NY2d 965 (1985), Rebecchi v. Whitmore, supra at 601.

Further, to grant summary judgment, it must clearly appear that no material triable issue of fact is presented. The burden on the Court deciding this type of motion is not to resolve issues of fact or determine matters of credibility but merely to determine whether such issues exist (see Barr v. County of Albany, 50 NY2d 247 (1980); Daliendo v. Johnson, 147 AD2d 312, 317 (2nd Dept. 1989)].

In addition to the foregoing CPLR § 3213 requires that a summary judgment motion may be combined with a summons "When an action is based upon an instrument for the payment of money only. . . ."

Here, plaintiff has failed to establish aprima facie showing of entitlement to summary judgment in two principle respects.